Legends Results

2019 50's

Round 10

10:45 AM Sun 11 Aug Brunswick 36-23 Peninsula RaidersGame Report
10:45 AM Sun 11 Aug Waverley Warriors 25-60 GeelongGame Report
10:45 AM Sun 11 Aug Essendon 13-76 South YarraGame Report
10:45 AM Sun 11 Aug Craigieburn 38-34 CoburgGame Report
Sun 11 Aug Plenty Valley  -0 Game Report
10:45 AM Sun 11 Aug Williamstown 41-23 Diamond ValleyGame Report
10:45 AM Sun 11 Aug Beaconsfield 45-52 Carrum CowboysGame Report
9:30 AM Sun 11 Aug Frankston Districts 66-52 Ascot ValeGame Report

Round 9

2:00 PM Sun 28 Jul Peninsula Raiders 49-103 GeelongGame Report
Sun 28 Jul Coburg  -0 Game Report
10:45 AM Sun 28 Jul Plenty Valley 52-35 EssendonGame Report
10:45 AM Sun 28 Jul Williamstown 77-16 Waverley WarriorsGame Report
10:45 AM Sun 28 Jul Carrum Cowboys 77-79 CraigieburnGame Report
10:45 AM Sun 28 Jul Ascot Vale 50-47 BrunswickGame Report
9:20 AM Sun 28 Jul Frankston Districts 32-62 BeaconsfieldGame Report
9:00 AM Sun 28 Jul Diamond Valley 43-50 South YarraGame Report

Round 8

10:45 AM Sun 14 Jul Diamond Valley 23-43 Carrum CowboysGame Report
10:45 AM Sun 14 Jul Brunswick 21-63 WilliamstownGame Report
10:45 AM Sun 14 Jul Craigieburn 42-66 EssendonGame Report
10:45 AM Sun 14 Jul Waverley Warriors 53-40 Frankston DistrictsGame Report
10:45 AM Sun 14 Jul Geelong 133-0 Plenty ValleyGame Report
Sun 14 Jul Peninsula Raiders  -0 Game Report
10:45 AM Sun 14 Jul Beaconsfield 40-13 Ascot ValeGame Report
10:00 AM Sun 14 Jul Coburg 30-96 South YarraGame Report

Round 7

Sun 30 Jun Diamond Valley  -0 Game Report
11:00 AM Sun 30 Jun Essendon 26-143 GeelongGame Report
10:45 AM Sun 30 Jun Plenty Valley 18-45 Frankston DistrictsGame Report
10:45 AM Sun 30 Jun Brunswick 81-16 CoburgGame Report
10:45 AM Sun 30 Jun Craigieburn 47-32 Ascot ValeGame Report
10:45 AM Sun 30 Jun Waverley Warriors 68-17 BeaconsfieldGame Report
10:00 AM Sun 30 Jun Williamstown 79-20 Carrum CowboysGame Report
9:00 AM Sun 30 Jun Peninsula Raiders 13-70 South YarraGame Report

Round 6

Sun 16 Jun Essendon  -0 Game Report
10:45 AM Sun 16 Jun Ascot Vale 44-67 Waverley WarriorsGame Report
10:45 AM Sun 16 Jun Beaconsfield 38-46 Diamond ValleyGame Report
10:45 AM Sun 16 Jun Carrum Cowboys 68-79 South YarraGame Report
10:45 AM Sun 16 Jun Brunswick 46-13 Plenty ValleyGame Report
10:45 AM Sun 16 Jun Geelong 179-15 CraigieburnGame Report
9:00 AM Sun 16 Jun Peninsula Raiders 39-58 Frankston DistrictsGame Report
9:00 AM Sun 16 Jun Coburg 8-87 WilliamstownGame Report

Round 5

Sun 2 Jun Brunswick  -0 Game Report
10:45 AM Sun 2 Jun Carrum Cowboys 53-64 Peninsula RaidersGame Report
10:45 AM Sun 2 Jun Plenty Valley 41-52 BeaconsfieldGame Report
10:45 AM Sun 2 Jun Craigieburn 34-48 Frankston DistrictsGame Report
10:45 AM Sun 2 Jun Geelong 36-32 Diamond ValleyGame Report
10:45 AM Sun 2 Jun Essendon 9-152 WilliamstownGame Report
10:45 AM Sun 2 Jun Ascot Vale 72-45 CoburgGame Report
10:30 AM Sun 2 Jun South Yarra 25-70 Waverley WarriorsGame Report

Round 4

Sun 19 May Frankston Districts  -0 Game Report
10:45 AM Sun 19 May Brunswick 54-65 Waverley WarriorsGame Report
10:45 AM Sun 19 May Ascot Vale 48-56 EssendonGame Report
10:45 AM Sun 19 May Carrum Cowboys 14-143 GeelongGame Report
10:45 AM Sun 19 May Plenty Valley 19-74 WilliamstownGame Report
10:30 AM Sun 19 May South Yarra 67-35 CraigieburnGame Report
10:00 AM Sun 19 May Diamond Valley 110-12 CoburgGame Report
9:00 AM Sun 19 May Beaconsfield 40-37 Peninsula RaidersGame Report

Round 3

11:30 AM Sun 5 May Geelong 105-29 CoburgGame Report
11:15 AM Sun 5 May Frankston Districts 48-41 Carrum CowboysGame Report
Sun 5 May South Yarra  -0 Game Report
10:45 AM Sun 5 May Waverley Warriors 94-31 Peninsula RaidersGame Report
10:45 AM Sun 5 May Essendon 25-44 BeaconsfieldGame Report
10:45 AM Sun 5 May Brunswick 63-47 CraigieburnGame Report
10:00 AM Sun 5 May Williamstown 127-23 Ascot ValeGame Report
9:00 AM Sun 5 May Diamond Valley 83-34 Plenty ValleyGame Report

Round 2

12:30 PM Sun 28 Apr Williamstown 74-17 BeaconsfieldGame Report
11:30 AM Sun 28 Apr Frankston Districts 14-86 GeelongGame Report
Sun 28 Apr Waverley Warriors  -0 Game Report
10:45 AM Sun 28 Apr Craigieburn 10-74 Diamond ValleyGame Report
10:45 AM Sun 28 Apr Essendon 57-47 Peninsula RaidersGame Report
10:45 AM Sun 28 Apr Ascot Vale 36-74 South YarraGame Report
10:45 AM Sun 28 Apr Carrum Cowboys 39-39 BrunswickGame Report
9:00 AM Sun 28 Apr Coburg 34-22 Plenty ValleyGame Report

Round 1

11:30 AM Sun 14 Apr Geelong 93-30 WilliamstownGame Report
11:00 AM Sun 14 Apr Coburg 66-68 Peninsula RaidersGame Report
Sun 14 Apr Craigieburn  -0 Game Report
10:45 AM Sun 14 Apr Waverley Warriors 57-40 Carrum CowboysGame Report
10:30 AM Sun 14 Apr South Yarra 42-64 BrunswickGame Report
9:30 AM Sun 14 Apr Beaconsfield 69-20 Frankston DistrictsGame Report
9:00 AM Sun 14 Apr Diamond Valley 96-26 EssendonGame Report
9:00 AM Sun 14 Apr Plenty Valley 33-40 Ascot ValeGame Report